You are here

Dean’s List Announced for Fall 2020

RSS

Latest News

Jefferson College to Award $1.3 Million in Student Emergency Grants Jefferson College to Award $1.3 Million in Student Emergency Grants

Jefferson College to Award $1.3 Million in Student Emergency Grants

Jefferson College will distribute over $1.3 million ($1,305,078) in federal emergency financial aid … Jefferson College to Award $1.3 Million in Student Emergency Grants

Register now for summer classes! Register now for summer classes!

Register now for summer classes!

Enrollment is now open for summer classes at Jefferson College. There are variety of classes and … Register now for summer classes!

Computer Integrated Manufacturing Program Receives $15,000 Grant Computer Integrated Manufacturing Program Receives $15,000 Grant

Computer Integrated Manufacturing Program Receives $15,000 Grant

The Jefferson College Computer Integrated Manufacturing program was recently awarded a $15,000 … Computer Integrated Manufacturing Program Receives $15,000 Grant

Dean’s List Announced for Fall 2020

Jefferson College Vice President of Student Services, Kimberly Harvey-Manus, has announced the Dean’s List for the Fall 2020 semester, containing the names of 658 students who earned the academic recognition.

To qualify for the Dean’s List honor, full-time students must achieve a grade point average of 3.25 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) in at least 12 graded credit hours taken that semester. Part-time students who accumulate 12 or more graded credit hours with a 3.25 grade point average also qualify and must contact the Vice President of Student Services Office within ten days of grade reporting to be included.

Honor students and their hometowns are listed.

Argentina, Bahia Blanca: Magdalena Bostal

Brazil, Sabara: Rebeca Braga

Brazil, Pinhais: Natany Guimaraes

Brazil, Uberlandia: Vanessa Moreira

Bulgaria, Sofia: Simona Georgieva

Canada, Mississauga: Adam Hill

Czech Republic, Praha: Katerina Patkova

Italy, Frosinone: Marco Panaccione

Jamaica, Montego Bay: Cal Wayne Allen

Puerto Rico, Bayamón: Jean Gonzalez

Spain, Alcanar: Aida Castell Munoz

Spain, Badajoz: Enrique Subiran Casaseca

Spain, Cornella De Llobregat: Laia Torrent Blanco

Spain, Tona: Coral Molist Homs

Spain, Valls: Mar Tomas Arbos

Tanzania, Daresalaam: Reginald Kihwele

United Kingdom, Yarm: Harry Noble

Zimbabwe, Sunningdale: Frank Mutandi

IL, Columbia: Lindsay Pulse

IL, Dow: Olivia Abell

IL, Edwardsville: Kendall Maedge

IL, Naperville: Jack Rigoni

IL, O'Fallon: Matthew Albritton

KS, Bonner Springs: Abigail Dacus

KS, Overland Park: Michael Paule

LA, Plaquemine: Joseph Hamilton

MA, Boston: Tahja Reynolds

TX, Sugar Land: Adryana Martinez

WI, Franklin: Bryce Miller

WI, Milwaukee: Myisha Malone, Nevaeh Howard

MO, Arnold: Isabel Aguado, Lindsy Alagna, Alicia Alcazar, Grace Alonzo, Austin Backues, Abigail Bagy, Sierra Barnes, Alexander Bauer, Joseph Beil, Mateo Bluemel, Grace Bopp, Alexis Bouck, Kayla Bowen, Garrett Bunton, Rayanna Castleman, Ethan Coleman, Brooke Craig, Joshua Crews, Tessa Crider, Sarah Crostic, Audrey Daubendiek, William Deschler, Annie Dopplick, Ellen Douglas, Joey Jean Farmer, Lonnie Faulkner, Brett Fisher, Drew Francis, Lisa Gabriel, Kalei Gerard, Lynne Gourley, Taylour Hall, Taylor Heliker, Cobe Hertel, Brice Hill Wiegert, Kelly Hood, Kathryn Kennedy, Madyson Kleinschrodt, Monika Kline, Luke Kos, Samuel Kowalewski, Emma Kratky, Rebekah Lane, James Liss, Caleb Lopez, Allison Mabley, Elizabeth Malin, Alexander McKee, Christopher Messmer, Reagan Mullins, Claire Nicholas, Travis Podorski, Bradley Ponzar, Andrew Price, Tyler Price, Kyle Raney, Shelby Redecker, Lauren Reis, Sarah Riley, Lydia Roberts, Thomas Rysanek, Deborah Stansbury, Hannah Strupp, Baliana Swart, Ginger Swedholm, Danielle Sybert, Allen Unterreiner, Autumn Wadlow, Jessica Weaver, Brooke Webb, Carter Wheelock, Kayla White, Jessica Zurbriggen

MO, Ballwin: Brett Schade

MO, Barnhart: Melissa Bahr, Amber Bernhardt, Alyssa Bess, Timothy Booker, Tyler Cox, Devon Derickson, Paige Drinen, Morgan Duckworth, Maggie Figler, Kyley Gartner, Isabella Gossett, Kevin Grubbs, Alec Gryglewski, Cynthia Hellon, Morgan Henry, Madison House, Taylor Jansen, Jonathan Lehn, Corinne McClure, Eric Rice, Heidi Richardson, Anastasia Schrepel, Lilian Stauder, Alexa Stoien, Jaylen Tinsley, Cole Tucker, Cody Umfress, Matthew VanMeter, Jordin Walker, Julia Weik, Mariah Williams

MO, Bismarck: Trevor Robinson

MO, Bloomsdale: Kyle Gielow, Joseph Howe, Aaron Stacy, Brenden Weibrecht, Taylor Zerwig

MO, Bonne Terre: Rosie Clark, Alexzander Hester, Sarah Johnston, Kennedy Kohler

MO, Bourbon: Madison Blackwell

MO, Branson: Katie Jaeger

MO, Brighton: Dominic Canovi

MO, Byrnes Mill: Jesse Kline, Samuel Lato

MO, Cadet: Gracie Akers

MO, Cape Girardeau: Morgan Conklin, Brayden Eftink

MO, Cedar Hill: Chloe Coleman, Angel Cowhick, Chelsea Dutton, Breanna Ficken, Brianna Griffy, Emma Henry, Carly Herget, Hailey Massey, Jeremy Neukirch, Kyle Noerper, Sara Osborne, Michael Pingel, Ashleigh Pingleton, Gregory Sherrell, Angelina Snyder, Christopher Trusty

MO, Chaffee: Landon Tenkhoff

MO, Chesterfield: Natalie Littich

MO, Columbia: Trinity McCoy, Avery Throckmorton

MO, Crystal City: Nikita Betts, Jane DeMunbrun, James Gibbs, Kailey Krieg, Emily Moroney, Kara Shepherd

MO, De Soto: Rebecca Allen, Kaitlyn Ashley, Shawn Badalamenti, Shelby Block, Kaleb Bolen, Shelby Bourisaw, Kiersten Brown, Colin Christensen, Samantha Coleman, Andrei Davis, Nicholas Davis, Hannah DeClue, Jade Deyoe, Andrew Downs, Jessie Fogelbach, Austin Gallaway, Isabella Grimes, Parker Grobe, Kendra Ham, Rebekah Hardin, Jeremy Harman, Madison Hayes Gowen, Colby Henry, Shaylin Hogan, Samantha Hopkins, Maria Horn, Emily Jett, Luke McAllister, Keith Miller, Kylie Milner, Kylie Mitchell, Dominic Moore, Kaden Nichols, Joyce Northcutt, Dylan Parker, Courtnie Patterson, Heather Richardson Ham, Halle Roland, Renee Schaefer, Mackenzie Setzer, Amanda Short, Seth Shy, Colton Simmons, Cory Stafford, Madelyn Stafford, Kristen Theiss, Colby Urness, Kylee Valleroy, Courtney Voisey, Chloe Volner, Alexandria Weaver, Austin West, Gabriel Whaley, Hailey Winford

MO, Dittmer: Nicole Adams, Shila Alcala, Thomas Hahn, Kenny Hicks, Megan Jones, Steven Ketcherside, Logan King, Isabelle Kuczka, Lily Langhans, Shelby LeBaube, Chrystal Lee, Micaela Nahlik, Hannah Putman, Haley Rost, Kyle Thomas

MO, Eureka: Ren Witte

MO, Farmington: Nathan Baird, Erika Rough

MO, Fenton: Mackenzie Antenor Dorsey, Karissa Baker, Iris Brocksmith, Samuel Brooks, Alexandria Brumit, Kyle Bruns, Anthony Buffa, Amelia Chapman, Emma Davies, Hana Dwaik, Faryn Halcomb, Kerri Hartmann, Abigail Heitzman, Isabel Hendrickson, Andrew Joggerst, Victoria Joggerst, Catherine Jones, Joshua Ly, Olivia Mazzola, Amber Nguyen, Annhien Nguyen, Nicholas Nice, Michael Pepper, Presley Quarles, Emily Sielfleisch, Ana Tavarez, Taylor Turner, Marissa Valentine, Kimberly Wagner, Madeline Wozniak

MO, Festus: Margo Adams, Kari Albrecht Earll, Alexis Alford, Grace Barbagallo, Rachel Barbagallo, Makayla Boehme, Loren Boushey, Samuel Bowman, Jacob Bridges, Melanie Calhoun, Haley Casseus, Kathryn Chapman, Sydney Coleman, Alexis Cooper, Grace Danback, Jessica Deevers, Alexandria Dolde, Sydney Dougan, Michael Earll, Carter Easter, Jason Faver, Carson Fischer, Tia Frey, Connor Glisson, Abigail Govreau, Cynthia Gowen, Gabriel Gregory, Madison Gurlin, Emily Hager, Katie Hall, Nicholas Hall, Jennifer Harrison, Ava Hebert, Carson Heine, Delaney Henderson, Cole Holdinghausen, Grant Huelster, Hayleigh Jackson, Kyle Jenkins, Rosalyn Keich, Elyse Kemper, Paige Kidkul, Jacob Korobey Farace, Sydney Labruyere, Jackson Lednick, Colin Leeker, David Little, Carl Maschmeyer, Julia Meyers, Lani Michael, Shelbie Mobley, Erin Montgomery, Santana Moore, Eric Noland, Megan Partney, Charles Pratt, Jessica Prockl, Molly Rapp, Cody Reed, Alondra Reyes, Keely Richards, Jaylyn Riney, Nolan Roth, Michael Ruch, Ian Schneider, Timothy Schult, Erin Scott, Sage Sharpe, Sarah Short, Madelyn Sikes, Brandon Sirtak, Emily Smith, Lillian Smith, Haley Spahr, Tanya Stoll, Jarrett Stover, Darrin         Strebler, Bozena Svoboda, Madison Todd, Donald Waller, Megan Weaver, Bryce Wehlermann, Ryan Westhoff, Madeline Westmoreland, Bayleigh Windholz, James Wooten,  Madelyn Zych

MO, Fletcher: Malena McConnell, Makayla Sessums

MO, Florissant: Emma Fischer, Joseph Fischer, Kyndia Smith, Taylor Warneke

MO, Fredericktown: Lisa Brannum White, Destiny Burch

MO, French Village: Lauren Bardol, Samantha Carron

MO, Frohna: Katie Steffens

MO, Grubville: Mikayla Dierker

MO, Hawk Point: Garrett Laughlin

MO, Hazelwood: Talia Whisenton

MO, Hematite: Matthew Karll

MO, Herculaneum: Katelynn Armbruster, Tyler Armbruster, Novalee Bach, Breanna Boone, Bradley Burgess, Andrew Cawvey, Amiaya Cheek, Drew Collins, Jordan Duncan, Kacey Eliscupides, Charles Ellis, Jacob Emily, Bailey Fischer, Macey Pilliard, Kaylee Reed, Colin Smith, Jasmine Smith, Gregory Sneed, David Teague, Brandan Turner

MO, High Ridge: David Childs, Abigail Clayton, Rebecca Downer, Veronica Downer, Kailyn Galey, Shannon Gogol, Tyler Helm, Makayla Nicholson, Tabitha Tessmer, Saturn Tinker, Robert Wagner, Heaven Wheeler, Andrew Wilson

MO, Hillsboro: Jacob Amsden, Elizabeth Bartlett, Dawson Bauer, Matthew Beardslee, Alyssa Block, Evan Branson, Julia Brindell, Daniel Busch, Anna Cape, Gracie Chrisco, Eric Christensen, Matthew Clark, Mackenzie Coffey, Nicholas Crawford, Wyatt Critchlow, Annabelle Cuddy, Savannah Czapla, Devin Dace, Willow Dickerson, Travis Donnelly, Justin Erb, Jacob Evans, Ashley Fox, Joseph Garner, Emily Geisner, Ashley Gray, Brandon Ham, Joel Hanewinkel, Connor Harris, Derek Harris, Kaytlin Hoehne, Michelle Hooss, Nicole Hritz, Julia Hummel, Riley Jennings, Sydney Johnson, Codi King, Jensen Knudtson, Madison Krasnesky, Katie Levy, Aprilia Massow, Hana Maue, Ryan Mayberry, Brendan McLaughlin, Lauren Morris, Jacob Ortmann, Abigail Partney, Amber Patterson, Garrett Pinkley, Kandance Popejoy, Jesse Prestidge, Racheal Ruckman, Breanna Sebaugh, Timoteo Silva, Griffin Smith, Benjamin Stone, Ashlie Winkler

MO, House Springs: Dylan Bounds, Cody Boyd, Makayla Boyer, Mackenzie Crum, Jillian Ems, Sarah Gant, Marissa Goldsmith, Kristopher Gram, Ravona Krattli, Nathan Lister, Ian Lowry, Raul Mata, Ashley McFarland, Carah McNeely, Tyler Midyett, Zoey Rock, Christina Ruiz Nuve, Erin Trolinger

MO, Imperial: Courtney Anthonies, Madison Bartley, Parker Bice, Jenna Blumenkemper, Sarah Branham, Breanne Butler, Stephanie Conway, Tara Cook, Kevin Dalton, Gabrielle Dubis, Taylor Duncan, Daniel Evans, Samantha Finder, Ashley Garner, Arnashia Gill, Gavin Graves, Bryan Grubbs, Nicholas Haight, Milah Henke, Brooke Herbert, Ian Hufford, Ashlie Hutson, Mollie Jeanes, Katie Ketcherside, Kylie King, Lucas Kramer, Lindsey LaPlant, Meghan Lucas, Shawn Lucas, Ronald Mabrey, Madison Marshall, Phillip McElraft, Karlie McGrew, Madison Morse, Kourtney Myers, Collin Palmer, Jolie Pinkus, Reilly Pleimann, Nicholas Pyatt, Jessica Risinger, Benjamin Robarge, Noah Schaefer, Tommy Seegers, Devon Sheets, Joshua Simonds, Rachel Skurnick, Isabelle Smith, Anna Soest, Carter Sparks, Gabriel Sparks, Natalie Strieker, Jared Tanner, Abigail Townsend, Jenna Van, Merissa Van, Amanda Vitale, Raelyn Wade, Tyler Waugh, Courtney Westcott, Nicole Windle, Reilyn Woelm, Natalie Wooldridge, Jessica Wynn

MO, Jackson: Kia Fellows

MO, Jefferson City: Rion Hurd

MO, Kirkwood: Joseph Brandon

MO, Licking: Gideon Antle

MO, Lonedell: Shelby Chastain

MO, Louisiana: Faith Rule

MO, Luebbering: Anna Fields

MO, Marble Hill: Kyla Beel

MO, Marthasville: Jenna Donnelly

MO, Middlebrook: Madelyn Buford

MO, Oak Ridge: Drew Glueck

MO, O'Fallon: Danielle Lindsey, Matthew Schark, Mikayla Telford

MO, Olympian Village: Austin Bromwell

MO, Pacific: Jennifer Bates, Noah Craft, Robert Hoelzel, Jason McCorkell, Alexandra Spanley, Matthew Wamsley

MO, Park Hills: Jessica Bates, Dustin Miller, Chloe Skaggs

MO, Perryville: Marissa Ehlers, Karley Kaempfe

MO, Pevely: Alexia Ashe, Aaron Barrett, Tamra Bingham, Kelly Bridgman, Jasmine Coffee, Grace Cohoon, Blake Denier, Zachary Ellis, Gabrielle Ervin, Anna Hendrickson, Sarah Hendrickson, Kaylee Jones, Dalton Litzau, Samantha Maddox, Adam Maxwell, Justice Nickens, Marissa Okic, Kaitlynn Prater, Gregory Rose, Alyssa Sellers, Carmen Shultz, Samantha Stevens, Dakota Theves, Riley Thurman, Shannon Waugh, Ian West, Tabitha Wood

MO, Potosi: Karissa Fowler

MO, Richwoods: Zoey Snyder, Kaitlin Willcutt

MO, Robertsville: Destyni Leara, Grace Nemec

MO, Saint Charles: Monica Kamp

MO, Saint Clair: Austin Dominguez, Chloe Merseal, Christy Ridenhour

MO, Saint Louis: Samantha Austin, Mabree Baker, Brandi Berding, Andrew Bishop, Kim Brown, Madison Brown, Mark Christianer, Anna Clark, Isabella Cornman, Velouria Grace, Adin Hammond, Ryan Hodapp, Barry Horrell, Avery Levinger, Michael Nauman, Curtis Ott, Jaimi Rivers, Kyle Rudden, Garry Schiesske, Lance Starks, Leah Starks,     Amelia Stone, Hannah Vaughn

MO, Saint Mary: Jake Kluender

MO, Saint Peters: Rami Al Besharat, Jessica Burton, Alanna Crumley, McKayla Samuelson

MO, Sainte Genevieve: Hannah Buescher, Vanessa Cassoutt, Abigail Heller, Bridget Lockett, Hailee Schmelzle, Olivia Uding

MO, Troy: Alexandra Cook, Dylan Emge, Megan Hagemeier

MO, Warrenton: Abigail Russell

MO, Webster Groves: Emma Eilermann

MO, Wentzville: Riley Eagan, Kelli Williams

2060 - STL - Jefferson College - Open House - 5600 - APR 2060 - STL - Jefferson College - Showcase - 5600 - APR