You are here

Fall 2019 Dean's List Announced

RSS

Latest News

College Operations Update: Shelter-in-Place Order Extended Closure and Event Cancellations College Operations Update: Shelter-in-Place Order Extended Closure and Event Cancellations

College Operations Update

(March 24, 2020)I want to again thank our entire campus community for the hard work and … College Operations Update: Shelter-in-Place Order Extended Closure and Event Cancellations

College Coronavirus Operations Update – Instruction and Continuity College Coronavirus Operations Update – Instruction and Continuity

College Coronavirus Operations Update – Instruction and Continuity

(March 13, 2020) Taking precautionary steps to protect the safety of all students and … College Coronavirus Operations Update – Instruction and Continuity

Coronavirus Planning and Spring Break Update Coronavirus Planning and Spring Break Update

Coronavirus Planning and Spring Break Update

(March 12, 2020) Spring Break TravelAs we prepare to head into Spring Break, I want to assure … Coronavirus Planning and Spring Break Update

Fall 2019 Dean's List Announced

Jefferson College Vice President of Student Services, Kimberly Harvey-Manus, has announced the Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 semester, containing the names of 722 students who earned the academic recognition.

To qualify for the Dean’s List honor, full-time students must achieve a grade point average of 3.25 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) in at least 12 graded credit hours taken that semester. Part-time students who accumulate 12 or more graded credit hours with a 3.25 grade point average also qualify and must contact the Vice President of Student Services Office within ten days of grade reporting to be included.

Honor students and their hometowns are listed.

Brazil, Contagem: Thiago Viana

Brazil, Jandira: Joao Pedro Costa Leonel

Brazil, Rio De Janeiro: Nathalia Bieler Silva Viriato Medeiros, Pablo Ruiz Gomes Da Silva

Brazil, Uberlandia: Vanessa Moreira, Laura Neves, Andressa Souza Costa Oliveira

Canada, Mississauga: Adam Hill, Leo Markotic

Czech Republic, Prague: Katerina Patkova

Denmark, Odense: Villads Holmstrup Rasmussen

Ireland, Glenamaddy: Cormac Raftery 

Italy, Civitanova Macerata: Beatrice Salvucci

Jamaica, Montego Bay: Cal Wayne Allen

Spain, Lloret De Mar: Agustina Talasimov

Spain, El Prat De Llobregat: Gemma Ruiz Garcia

Spain, La Coruna: Erik Rajoy Pujol

Spain, Mostoles: Antonio Aranda Rodriguez

United Kingdom, London: Emmanuel Somule

Zimbabwe, Sunningdale: Frank Mutandi

IL, Belleville: Kwanisha Carroll Quarles

IL, Edwardsville: Kendall Maedge

KS, Roeland Park: Ethan Axman

TX, Harker Heights: Sequan Williams

MO, Arnold: Lindsy Alagna, Alicia Alcazar, Grace Alonzo, Abigail Bagy, Sierra Barnes, Alyssa Brewster, Jacquelyn Bruenger, Anna Buchek, Garrett Bunton, Tyler Butram, Josiah Caldwell, Alissa Cleaves, Emilee Collins, Elliot Cook, Brooke Craig, Tessa Crider, Alexis Crocker, Sarah Crostic, Benjamin Cullen, Alona Davidson, Miranda Difilippo, Annie Dopplick, Joey Jean Farmer, Stephanie Fisher, Brian Gaffney, Tymbre Gomez, Lauren Graf, Taylor Heliker, Brice Hill Wiegert, Kailani Hood, Kelly Hood, Logan Hoyer, Jonah Husgen, Katherine Jackson, Amanda Johnson, Randall Johnson, David Kingree, Mackenzie Kline, Monika Kline, Ethan Kovalenko, Emma Kratky, Cheyenne Littlefield, Julia Lutker, Jonathan Maddy, Jennifer Magnus, Sarah Malin, Orazio Mancarella, Madeline McCoy, Tyler McDaniel, Rachel Morris, Reagan Mullins, Desiree Murillo, Claire Nicholas, Daniel O'Connell, Kasey Osborne, Kaylee Osborne, Andrew Price, Shelby Redecker, Andrew Reppert, Delaney Reprogle, Alison Reynolds, Sarah Riley, Sophie Roorda, Thomas Rysanek, Jeremiah Sandknop, Anna Schroeter, Emily Schuckmann, Nathan Shellabarger, Angela Sims, Deborah Stansbury, Paul Stewart, Hannah Strupp, Megan Stukenbroeker, Sebina Suljic, Baliana Swart, Allen Unterreiner, Jonathan Vanhoogstraat, Autumn Wadlow, Krista Waldron, Jessica Weaver, Brooke Webb, Mark Weibrecht, Mitchell Werner, Dillon Wiegers, Rachel Wilbanks, Chad Williams, Mitchell Williams, Levi Wright

MO, Barnhart: Hannah Baker, Nicole Berry, Matthew Bunger, Danielle Chesney, Maggie Figler, Lauren Govro, Timothy Headrick, Michelle Hiett, Hannah Hooss, Madison House, Alyssa Huff, Trey Jimenez, James Lehn, Andrew Lewis, Dylan Nahlik, Nicholas Palme, Jillian Pratt, Joseph Rainwater, Tiffany Richards, Sara Roper, Jonathan Studyvin, Jaylen Tinsley, Leslie Torres, Jennifer Tucker, Taylor Waites, Julia Weik, Mariah Williams, Samantha Wilson

MO, Belgrade: Chadley Nickelson

MO, Blackwell: Emily Smith

MO, Bloomsdale: Clarice Basler, Jenna Brown, Asa Lemons, Claudia Michel, Camryn O'Neal

MO, Bonne Terre: Emily Owings, Carrington Young

MO, Boonville: Reece Lang

MO, Byrnes Mill: Brittany Calvin, Brianna Gray, Justin Looney, Madison Winkelmann

MO, Catawissa: Timothy Dougherty

MO, Cedar Hill: Matthew Bauer, Dylan Bristow, Jessica Burton, Branden Cole, Abigail Coleman, Chloe Coleman, Sally Fox, Haleigh Goodman, Brianna Griffy, Jacob Mason, Cole Massey, Erikka Miller, Aaron Neal, Sara Osborne, Michael Pingel, Ashleigh Pingleton, Cody Pulliam, Richard Schneider, Christopher Trusty

MO, Chaffee: Landon Tenkhoff

MO, Chesterfield: Andrew Herkenhoff, Natalie Littich

MO, Columbia: Trinity McCoy

MO, Crystal City: Ryan Cooley, Carlee Costa, Dalton Costa, Gavyn Dashner, Ethan DeMunbrun, Jered Farmer, James Gibbs, Alyssa O'Brien, Eric Portell, Spencer Portell

MO, Cuba: Abbie Ely

MO, De Soto: Lauren Agee, Molly Alexander, Kaitlyn Ashley, Nichole Atkins, Kaleb Bolen, Daisey Chandler, Kelsey Davidson, Liana Davis, Hannah DeClue, Aaron Dement, Hunter Dennison, Amanda Dickhens, Haley Doan, Casey Hale, Kendra Ham, Kylie Hardin, Rebekah Hardin, Jeremy Harman, Sophie Harris, Jacob Hood, Tyler Hoskins, Blake House, Matthew Hurt, Kaley Jaimet, Abigail Kamp, Madison Kenuam, Gaven King, Alexandria Mallow, Luke McAllister, Grant Miller, Keith Miller, Stephanie Moesch, Drew Mullins, Katherine Osborne, Michael Parker, Courtnie Patterson, Abigail Price, Trevor Reando, James Rector, Jacob Reiter, Emeline Rinn, Evan Roach, Shawna Rogers, Maggie Saylor, Daniel Schlett, Kelsey Schutte, Brianna Shanks, Colton Simmons, Haley Spahr, Landon Swallow, Amanda Taylor, Kylee Valleroy, Courtney Voisey, Chloe Volner, Derek Walker, Joseph Walton, Austin West, Ezekiel Whaley, Savannah Wood

MO, Desloge: Karolynn Lewis

MO, Dittmer: Hannah Algiere, Baileeanne Brunais, Emily Cain, Jessica Caldwell, Breanna Chambers, Kyle Cicero, Jessica Green, Faith Grofe, Thomas Hahn, Christopher Jacks, Dylan Jones, Hannah Kluba, Lily Langhans, Sarah Pfeiffer, Stephanie Shotwell, Amelia Van Doren, Kyla Zaiss, Jacob Zeilman

MO, Farmington: Nikki Edgar, Huey Johnson, Alyson Tucker, Riley Turner

MO, Fenton: Sydney Agers, Brandon Bowles, Alexandria Brumit, Anthony Buffa, Amelia Chapman, Paul Claeys, Jeremy Crocker, Emma Davies, Hailey Finch, Sophia Garcia, Lauren Grabel, Kristopher Gram, Austin Gray, Courtney Gremminger, Faryn Halcomb, Austin Jennings, Christina Johnson, Emily Kline, Laura Luraschi, Joshua Ly, Olivia Mazzola, Amanda Middleton, Alyssa Moelm, Uyentam Nguyen, Savanna Patriarca, Kevin Pecaut, Michael Pepper, Jessica Prince, Alliyah Ray, Brianna Repple, Rebecca Rushman, Nathaniel Sarocco, Rachel Schamens, Matthew Sebalja, Trever Simon, Samantha Snyder, Caleb Stone, Taylor Turner,  Kimberly Wagner, Nicolas Wilkinson, Blake Williams

MO, Festus: Luke Adams, Cassandra Akers, Alexis Alford, Garrett Anderson, Devon Bader, Grace Barbagallo, Rachel Barbagallo, Collin Barton, Bryan Basler, Jacob Bridges, Andrew Brock, Aaron Brown, Jada Carr, Rose Carter, Anna Clark, Sydney Coleman, Alexis Cooper, Jacob Cortez, Trey Craig, Rebecca Curtis, Tyler Daugherty, Ashley Deal, Haley Denbow, Alexandria Dolde, Michael Earll, Carter Easter, Nehley Ervin, Christina Fabrizi, Elliot Fischer, Gracie Fish, Tia Frey, Morgan Fuller, Connor Glisson, Spencer Govreau, Gabriel Gregory, Kristen Gulley, Samantha Harris, Stefan Hassell, Jason Ho, Kaitlyn Holland, Dara Homan, Brianna Howell, Andrew Hudson, Curtis James, Haley Joiner, Brittany Jones, Heather Jordan, Lillie Kaempfe, Gracey Kamer, Peyton Kidkul, Jesse Kleine, Courtney Kleinschmidt, Drake Koch, Ben Kronlage, Sydney Labruyere, Elijah Lambert, Alexis Lowery, Collin Mann, Cole Martin, Carl Maschmeyer, Kimberly Mathis, Lita McMullin, Austin Meyer, Torie Micke, Austin Millick, Shelbie Mobley, Miranda Myers, Nicole Newton, Rachael Ortmann, Nicholas Pope, Truman Pope, Jessica Prockl, Brennan Pryor, Logan Pryor, Adam Rauls, Danielle Robinson, Nolan Roth, Allison Rudolph, Robert Schalk, Aidan Schlegel, Ian Schneider, Timothy Schult, Erin Scott, Randy Sellers, Tori Shepherd, Briana Shipley, Emelia Signorelli, Lila Skaggs, Micayla Smock, Brayden Surratt, Joseph Sykes, Destiny Thompson, Andrew Tompkins, Lauren Uthoff, Hannah Vaughn, Alexandra Vittoe, Katelynn Voisey, Brittany Wallace, Noah Walls, Elizabeth Waser, Gavin Waymire, Ryan Westhoff, Madeline Westmoreland, Collin Wilkerson, Bayleigh Windholz, Janette Wright

MO, Fletcher: Zachary Flack, Malena McConnell

MO, Florissant: Emma Fischer, Alexus Tucker

MO, Fredericktown: Madelyn Burrows, Marissa Hale

MO, Frohna: Katie Steffens

MO, Grubville: Mikayla Dierker, Abigail Gusman, Dustin Rhodes

MO, Herculaneum: Breanna Boone, Drew Collins, Mailine Escalera, Bailey Fischer, Lauren Graham, Danielle Jenkins, Savannah Meyer, Kaylee Reed, Tanner Sanguinette, David Teague, Nicholas White

MO, High Ridge: Elizabeth Berning, Amanda Calderon, April Clayton, Kailyn Galey, Kimberly Green, Isabel Hendrickson, Brooke Jackson, James Kroening, Michael Laird, Alexander Mill, Elana Mottert, Natalie Richards, Brody Todd, Jacob Villmer, Mark Waeltermann

MO, Hillsboro: Samantha Barrentine, Joshua Bartlett, Dawson Bauer, Matthew Beardslee, Elizabeth Beffa, Sharon Behrens, Ayden Bergner, Alexis Bierman, Alyssa Block, Garrett Boyer, Holly Boyer, Evan Branson, Julia Brindell, Daniel Busch, Kenadee Castleman, Eric Christensen, Kayla Christian, Alexander Cox, Madison Cox, Nicholas Crawford, Wyatt Critchlow, Grace Dickmann, Caleb Epley, Justin Erb, Amanda Evans, Kelly Gandy, Emily Gansmann, Emily Geisner, Madison Golden, Samantha Gowan, Jacob Grass, Zoe Green, Skylr Hasty, Steven Heine, Heather Hejnal, Amber Hoehne, Michelle Hooss, Riley Jennings, Codi King, Jensen Knudtson, Emma Kruse, Jonnathan Marschuetz, Rachel McCullough, Tiffany Merkle, Taylor Merlenbach, Rylee Mitchell, Matthew Mueller, Justus Naumann, Leah Nelson, Jacob Ortmann, Shauna Patterson, Kandance Popejoy, Jesse Prestidge, Thomas Rawson, Heather Ripperger, Grace Rosenthal, Racheal Ruckman, Brandon Schellin, Breanna Sebaugh, Sage Sharpe, Meghan Shepherd, Hanna Stinson, Benjamin Stone, Kali Stone, Miranda Turberville, Nicholas Williams, Michael Wright

MO, House Springs: Brittany Adams, Dalton Boehle, Makayla Boyer, Miranda Burchett, Mackenzie Crum, Annamaria Dickens, Sara Folks, Joseph Frisch, Sarah Godard, Dominic Grayson, Stephen Greife, Shana Korn, Ian Lowry, Ashley McFarland, Rayna Meyer, Anissa Midyett, Tyler Midyett, Sontonya Miller, Jennelle Mork, Zoey Rock, Kaitlyn Swim, Carleigh Taylor, Amber Turner, Landon Vonderhaar

MO, Imperial: Jenna Akers, Stephanie Anthonies, Jessica Barton, Kristen Berthelot, Breanne Butler, John Coleman, Stephanie Conway, Kayla Courtney, Emma Deane, Gabrielle Dubis, Samantha Finder, Jacob Fisher, Sara Fontana, Drew Gahn, Bryan Grubbs, Delaney Haas, David Hamilton, Connor Harris, Stasja Harris, Joseph Head, Haley Heaghney, Ian Hufford, Sydney Hunt, Hayley Hutchinson, Ashlie Hutson, Vincent Italiano, Katie Ketcherside, Rachel King, Haley Lahay, Timothy Lammert, Tyler Lloyd, Matthew Lockett, Karlie McGrew, Hannah McKean, Christopher Mitchell, Brittney Nolin, Justin Nulsen, Jack Othic, Nicholas Pyatt, Ethan Reisel, Christopher Repple, Benjamin Robarge, Paila Robarge, Kaela Robinson, Joshua Rockwood, Kyle Rudden, Matthew Seise, Rachel Skurnick, Kayla Smith, Chrismann St. Fleur, Logan Stehr, Olivia Stevens, Merissa Van, Jacob Vogel, Nicole Wake, Evan Weber, Elisabeth Welling, Samuel Whiteley, Gage Wilson, Charlotte Wood, Natalie Wooldridge, Jessica Wynn, Heather Yates, Charles Zierenberg, Maggie Zysk

MO, Jackson: Elizabeth Brakhane, Kia Fellows

MO, Kirkwood: Leah Nelson

MO, Lake Saint Louis: Jacob Polly, Evan Witte

MO, Lonedell: Wolfgang Ayres, Stephanie Ham

MO, Marble Hill: Kelsey James

MO, Marthasville: Jenna Donnelly

MO, Nixa: Brett Hammit

MO, O'Fallon: Katherine Williams

MO, Olympian Village: Austin Bromwell

MO, Pacific: Jennifer Bates, Noah Craft, Robert Hoelzel, Alexandra Spanley

MO, Park Hills: Natasha Barotti, Rachel Bone

MO, Perryville: Amy Brewer, Grace Buchheit, Marissa Ehlers, Karley Kaempfe, Dylan Krauss,  Mackenzie Laurentius, Renee Pyle

MO, Pevely: Alexis Baiter, Matthew Bartosch, Alyssa Bess, Haley Crump, Zachary Ellis, Elizabeth Ervin, Alexis Flores, Kassie Helms, Joe Kaltenbronn, Ryan Kattengell, Dalton Litzau, Sara McCauley, Randie Mehrhoff, Kaitlynn Prater, Lauren Thompson, Trenton Tinsley, Shannon Waugh, Tabitha Wood

MO, Piedmont: Emma Devenport

MO, Poplar Bluff: Valeria Palma

MO, Potosi: Madeline Saunders

MO, Richwoods: Justin Clayton, Cassandra Coleman, Zoey Snyder

MO, Robertsville: Kaylie Kaufman, Grace Nemec

MO, Rolla: Rylee Kriete

MO, Saint Charles: Matthew Dunham, Monica Kamp, Todd Stojeba

MO, Saint Clair: Austin Dominguez, Chloe Merseal, Christy Ridenhour

MO, Saint Louis: Stacey Ackman, Samantha Austin, Courtland Barnes, Brittany Brandau, Aaron Brandon, Isabella Cornman, Tammy Duffner, Brandon Fichtenmayer, Alexus Fischer, Rachel Fritsch, Ashley Haar, Taylor Hawkins, Conner Heern, Michael Jadwisiakv, Daisha Jasenowski, Connor Lewis, Sara Mullins, Evan Murray, Noah Nix, Janie Potts, Kristen Rayfield, Makenzie Rodgers, Dylan Salois, Andrea Spradling, Renee Stewart, Grace Trendle, Levi Varney, Madeline Wheat, Brett Winder

MO, Saint Peters: Analise Benz

MO, Sainte Genevieve: Jadyn Bauman, Hannah Buescher, Rebecca Clemens, Geneva Crump, Brittney Eberhardt, Hayley Ford, Jamie Jamison, Casey Odem, Chloe Propst, Madison Raney, Vanessa Roth, Theoren Viox

MO, Sikeston: Will Gilmer

MO, Sullivan: Catherine Cordz

MO, Troy: Megan Hagemeier, Kenadie Suddarth

MO, Valles Mines: Kaitlynn Blum, Joseph Mudd

MO, Valley Park: Austin Schmitt

MO, Villa Ridge: Samantha Winistoerfer

MO, Warrenton: Abigail Russell

MO, Webster Groves: Emma Eilermann

MO, Wentzville: Kelli Williams

MO, Wildwood: Alec Byous