You are here

Jefferson College Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2022

RSS

Latest News

Girls Learn About Excitement of HVAC Careers at Jefferson College Girls Learn About Excitement of HVAC Careers at Jefferson College

Girls Learn About Excitement of HVAC Careers

Each year, Jefferson College Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Instructor … Girls Learn About Excitement of HVAC Careers at Jefferson College

Jefferson College and CMU Expand Articulation Agreement Jefferson College and CMU Expand Articulation Agreement

Jefferson College and CMU Expand Articulation Agreement

A longstanding articulation agreement between Central Methodist University (CMU) and Jefferson … Jefferson College and CMU Expand Articulation Agreement

Jefferson College Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2022 Jefferson College Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2022

Jefferson College Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2022

Jefferson College Vice President of Student Services, Kimberly Harvey-Manus, has announced the … Jefferson College Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2022

Jefferson College Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2022

Jefferson College Vice President of Student Services, Kimberly Harvey-Manus, has announced the Dean’s List for the Spring 2022 semester, containing the names of 605 students who earned the academic recognition.

To qualify for the Dean’s List honor, full-time students must achieve a grade point average of 3.25 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) in at least 12 graded credit hours taken that semester. Part-time students who accumulate 12 or more graded credit hours with a 3.25 grade point average also qualify and must contact the Vice President of Student Services Office within ten days of grade reporting to be included.

Honor students and their hometowns are listed.

Brazil, Contagem: Julia Lemos

Brazil, Dois Irmáos: Leonardo Wolf

Brazil, Rio de Janeiro: Pedro Henrique Serpa Bacellar

Brazil, Sao Jose dos Campos: Lucas Fazzolari de Freitas Mendes, Alison Nunes

Brazil, Sao Paulo: Murilo Correia

England, Warrington: Harry Lee

France, Badajoz: Enrique Subrian Casaseca

France, Lyon: Rayan Aissani

Jamaica, Savanna La Mar: Alvarez Cooper

Puerto Rico, Bayamón: Jean Gonzalez

Portugal, Lisboa: Lourenço Nunes de Almeida

Spain, Cornella De Llobregat: Laia Torrent Blanco

Spain, Tona: Coral Molist Homs

Spain, Valls: Mar Tomas Arbos

United Kingdom, Barry: Ruth Kay Stanley

United Kingdom, London: Rashaad Ogun

United Kingdom, Mattishall: Charlie Dickerson

AR, Greenwood: Kayla Richardson

IL, Collinsville: Hannah Bellovich

IL, Edwardsville: Madeleine Grimes

KS, Bonner Springs: Abigail Dacus

KS, Overland Park: Michael Paule

LA, Plaquemine: Joseph Hamilton

TX, Harker Heights: Sequan Williams

WI, Franklin: Bryce Miller

MO, Affton: April Akin, Lindsey Maness

MO, Arnold: Roosel Al Ebadi, Austin Backues, Serene Bardol, Alexander Bauer, Alexander Bequette, Christine Bigger, Evan Birschbach, Nicholas Black, Mark Bodine, Leanna Brewer, Dalton Brinker, Emily Brouk, Zachary Case, David Cleary, Mackenzie Cook, Stephanie Cucchi, Courtney Daily, Audrey Daubendiek, Samuel Day, Caitlin Elsea, Reagan Ervin, Katelyn Frank, Hannah Freshman, Matthias Gaia Mauer, Autumn Gebhardt, Anna Hanson, Lillian Hartman, Katherine Jackson, Nicholas Johnson, Dzenisa Jusic, Alicia Katz, Hailey Katz, Madison Kingree, Jessica Kinworthy, Brianna Klann, Nicholas Konakci, James Liss, Kevin Luecke, Elizabeth Malin, Steven McClure, Jordan McNall, Emma Naumann, Trevor Norris, Daniel Osborne, Victoria Ott, Tyler Price, Kyle Raney, Lauren Reis, Ian Schneider, Jonathan Schneider, Caitlin Seyer, Isabelle Smith, Hannah Strupp, Samuel    Stuckenschneider, Ethan Thomure, Abby Vonderheide, Conner Wardlaw, Joseph Ware, Mitchell Westbrock, Matt Witt, Mariah Wood, Eldina Zlibanovic

MO, Augusta: Sarah Becszlko

MO, Ballwin: Alexander Logusch, Maxwell Triulzi

MO, Barnhart: Jillian Boyet, Danielle Chesney, Carter Drew, Paige Drinen, Abigail Effan, Isabelle Farrell, Timothy Farrell, Kiley Garrett, Kyley Gartner, Isabella Gossett, Cameron Grubbs , Alec Gryglewski, Ashley Jones, Ariana Lomax, Brendan Martin, Olivia Moeckel, Andrew Smith, Brian Teitsort, Cole Tucker, Jordin Walker, Jonathan Walters, Joseph Winingar

MO, Bertrand: Luke Nichols

MO, Bismarck: Rachel Bone, Gabriel Kennon

MO, Blackwell: Kristen McCloy, Haley Piel, Cheyenne Van Houten

MO, Bloomsdale: James Figge, Joslyn Geisner, Keagon Klahs, Aaron Stacy

MO, Bonne Terre: Molly Cook, Naomi Felio, Tracy Hawkins, Kennedy Kohler, Kristi Pratte, Jack Ray, Kassandra Winslow, Chloe Young

MO, Bowling Green: Morgen Billings, Whitley Carroll

MO, Branson: Katie Jaeger, Morgan LeBlanc

MO, Byrnes Mill: Alyssa Haynes, Samuel Lato

MO, Cadet: Maxmilian Politte, Jonathan Roux, Kristen Sampson

MO, Canton: Shannon Steinbeck

MO, Cape Girardeau: Chase Crosnoe, Shalom Eva Kamau

MO, Cedar Hill: Trinity Eberhart, Jessica Gates, Sheannetta Glaze, Danyelle Gleber, Brianna Griffy, Desiree Lynn Henderson, River Kurschinske, Jeremy Lovier, Rayna Murdock, Amanda Petit, Jenna Roth, Sarah Roth, Gregory Sherrell, Hailey Williams

MO, Chaffee: Mackenzie Jackson, Kaylyn Michael

MO, Columbia: Avery Throckmorton

MO, Cottleville: Lindsey Nebel

MO, Crocker: Callie McMurtrey

MO, Crystal City: Bria Almany, Nikita Betts, Miriam Fischer, Riley Gross, Kailey Krieg, Shelby Ott

MO, Cuba: Abbie Ely

MO, Dardenne Prairie: Patrick Perry

MO, De Soto: James Akers, Rebecca Allen, Shelby Block, Kylee Borkowski, Shelby Bourisaw, Roy Bradford, Kiersten Brown, Colin Christensen, Andrew Downs, Jaden Edwards, Ashley French, Austin Gallaway, Britney Gassier, Claire George, Gavin Gravagna , Parker Grobe, Maddilyn Hardin, Lucy Heuer, Ian Hogan, Edey Huckie, Alec Huffman, James Hurley, Reese Johnson, Kaytlynn Joyce, Krystin Keath, Amanda Lewis, Kylie Mitchell, Allan Mora, Faith Olds, Dylan Parker, Azalee Pinson, Brayden Pratt, Hailey Propst, Hope Rodgers, Luke Sargent, Jessica Short, Hunter Smith, Madelyn Stafford, Dakota Stark, Leslie Swan, Stephen Sweeney, Christina Todahl, Lisa Weadon, Gabriel Whaley, James White, Sky Ann Williams           

MO, Defiance: Taylor Duncan

MO, Desloge: Madison Reed, Ariel Stewart, Katelyn Wood

MO, Dittmer: Hannah Algiere, Maggie Boker, Courtney Coleman, Samantha Dickhens, Susan Frohwitter, Andrew Grimm, Isabelle Kuczka, Chrystal Lee, MaKayla Mathis, Kevin McNamara, Gwenyth Pfeiffer, Samuel Rose, William Sidwell, Taylor Walker, Sarah Wedding

MO, Eureka: Jade Roberts

MO, Farmington: Zacari Rowley, Hillary Strait

MO, Fenton: Terry Altman, Dominic Arbini, Elizabeth Arnold, Shelby Bommarito, Kyle Bruns, James Burkett, Jonathan Crackel, Kelly Dolce, Lysette Fassinou, Erica Fraley, Christine Guth, Adin Hammond, Brendan Hill, Andrew Joggerst, Victoria Joggerst, David Lamping, Danielle Mertz, Logan Meyers, Addi Mills, Zachary Mueller, Annhien Nguyen, Derreck Otten, Presley Quarles, Jalen Reyes, Samantha Schaper, Aedin Seiter, Ana Tavarez, Maxwell Unterreiner, Stephanie Valladares, Cole VanDeven, Madeline Wozniak, Robert Wylde

MO, Festus: Tyler Armbruster, Angel Ashbrook, Chase Branch, Gabriel Caldwell, Samantha Cook, Ethan Deal, Autumn Deen, Jessica Deevers, Tracy Deveydt, Madeline Earnest, Cassidy Fielder, Carson Fischer, Avery Funston, Dylan Glisson, Danielle Graham, Katie Hall, Nicholas Hall, Shannan Hall, Zoe Hamman, Braden Harmon, Kaitlin Hirth, Ricky Jobe, Elyse Kemper, Emma Kettler, Paige Kidkul,  Maison King, Andrew LaBerta, Timothy Laplant, Jackson Lednick, Sarah Lerch, Kyle Lintzenich, David Little, Samuel Majewski, Audrey Maynard, Lillian Melton, Maseo Mercer, Micah Mills, Cecelia Nees, Jillian Obermeyer, Colby Ott, Kristin Otte, Carly Palos, Mackenzie Rarick, Brittany Rebollo, Paul Rodgers, Michael Ruch, Abbey Rudisaile, Gavin Schettler, Aidan Schlegel, Margaret Schwab, Aaron Shoenhair, Lillian Sikes, Madelyn Sikes, Alexander Simmons, Bryce Sondag, Nicholas St. John, Emily Sullivan, Bozena Svoboda, Joseph Sykes, Rabaab Tsoka, Luke Valleck, Jan Van Horn, Ashlyn Walls, Peyton Weiler, Daylen Whitener, James Wooten, Shawn Zych

MO, Fletcher: Brittany Blissett, Kimberly Kaempfe

MO, Florissant: Ignacio Abeal Pou, Kyndia Smith

MO, Fredericktown: Lisa Brannum White, Heather Cox, Casey Edmonds, Rachel Politte

MO, French Village: Samantha Carron

MO, Herculaneum: Zachary Breakfield Bousquet, Jordan Duncan, Samantha Eaves, Logan Kurz, Jeston McCormick, Grant McCullough, Macey Pilliard, Collin Reando, Colin Smith, Haley Smith

MO, Higbee: Ashten Traynor

MO, High Ridge: Kathryn Boren, Anthony Bowen, Ryan Degonia, Veronica Downer, Joshua Dunn, Shannon Gogol, Conner Howell, Michael Jones, Makayla Kern, Shawn McAfee, Ashley Molly, Makayla Nicholson, Nicholas Randazzo, Nicholas Sipe, Andrew Wilson

MO, Hillsboro: Jacob Amsden, Lane Besancenez, Alyssa Block, Bailey Boylan, Owen Boylan, Kenadee Castleman, Gracie Chrisco, Matthew Clark, Ronald Cox, Savannah Czapla, Dyllan Day, Conrad Dickmann, Alanah Dunphy, Jeff Ehlen, Jacob Evan, Kayla Evans, Miranda Gallaway, Makenzie Gates, Emily Glidewell, Hope Green, Lexi Grove, Royce Haynes, Isabelle Hoban, Michelle Hooss, Victoria Hoskins, Julia Hummel, Karrissa Jamsa, Alicia Jett, Cole Johnston, Alex Kelmendi, Jaden Kindler, Savannah Kraus, Lauren Lalk, Hannah Matthes, Danielle McClune, Ayden Miller, Brett Miller, Blake Moore, Daphnie Morphew, Gregory Nickelson, Jennalee Nickelson, James Niemann, Hayden Oilar, Lillianna Patterson, Angelina Pirolo, Leya Pogu, Devin Sandstrom, Brandon Schellin, Grace Schneider, Bailey Shuman, Noah Shuman, Andrew Smith, Logan Smith, Kylee Speh, Sidney Statler, Jase Stewart, Hallie Tobnick, Timothy Wagner, Mason Watkins, Hannah Watson, James Weber, Ryan Whitney, Tessa Willson, Emily Woodham

MO, House Springs: Dakota Brown, Danielle Carver, Sarah Gant, Nicholas Marrocco, Dominic McManus, Carah McNeely, Kylee Parker, Cyrus Philipp, Dakoda Schilling, Ashton Stiefferman, Erin Trolinger, Heather Watkins

MO, Imperial: Justin Abney, Samantha Allen, Courtney Anthonies, Madison Barry, Will Becker, Alexander Blecha, Marissa Bobe, Noah Bodine, Lauren Boitano, Luke Bollinger, Braden Bowler, Hailey Clooney, Lukas Daesch, Brittaney Davis, Elliott Dexter, Kim Douglas, Elijah Dunmire, Daniel Evans, Nicholas Haight, Kerri Hartmann, Samuel Hawkins, Evelyn Italiano, Andreas Kobryn, Natalie Kraus, Mackenzie Lamkins, Natalie Lehmann, Meghan Lucas, Tyler Maddock, Hannah Marshall, Josiah Maxwell, Ian McDowell, Karlie McGrew, Brandon Metts, Madison Morse, Kaleb Niebuhr, Elijah Pippin, Lauren Pyle, Trevor Quick, Jessica Risinger, Kaleb Rudanovich, Jessica Schulz, Anant Singh, Robert Smith, Toby Stagner, Tessa Streb, Natalie Strieker, Christopher Uhrig, Skyli Vadala, Matthew Weinrich, Reilyn Woelm, Samantha Zelle

MO, Jackson: Elizabeth Brakhane, Kaylee Myers

MO, Licking: Gideon Antle

MO, Lonedell: Stephanie Ham, Lillian Long

MO, Manchester: Nannapat Somboonsit

MO, Marble Hill: Kyla Beel

MO, O'Fallon: Zoey Guenzler, Kaden Jacobi, Danielle Lindsey, Matthew Schark, Shari Williams           

MO, Osage: Lindsey Brandt

MO, Pacific: Jason McCorkell

MO, Park Hills: Dustin Miller

MO, Perryville: Lanette Allen, Braden Foglietta, Autumn Francis, Haley Fulmer, Kassidy Kassel, Maggie Lungwitz, Bryce Stewart

MO, Pevely: Alexia Ashe, Taylor Chamberlain, Blake Denier, Emily Harper, Kassie Helms, Anna Hendrickson, Sarah Hendrickson, Katherine Henley, Hayleigh Jackson, Alexis Jenkins, David Kriete, Luke Liles, Samantha Maddox, Nicholas Miles, Kyle Moyers, Cole Myers, Karmin Rehbein, Gregory Rose, Chloe Strecker, Maranda Thomas, Riley Thurman, Samantha Tinsley, Ashley Vaughn, Carmen Weier, Nathan Wood 

MO, Piedmont: Cheyenne Drury, Landon Jenkins

MO, Poplar Bluff: Sierra Sievers

MO, Potosi: Derek Chazelle

MO, Republic: Ryker Harrington

MO, Richwoods: Mellisa Thurmon

MO, Robertsville: Holly Bibb

MO, Saint Charles: Grace Roberts

MO, Saint Clair: Sydney Hannon, Chloe Merseal

MO, Saint Louis: Ryan Bircher, Andrew Bishop, Amila Bjeloglavic, Jacqueline Blevins, Zachary Bram, Dashanaba Brazier, Madison Brown, Joseph Dasho, Joceline Falkengren, Samuel Fitzwalter, Velouria Grace, Ryan Hodapp, Aaron Macrander, Detoreious Prayther, Josh Rother, Hayley Schlereth, Emily Sielfleisch, Leah Starks, Amelia Stone, Mckenna Stroud, Shaun Vogt, Bryant Woods 

MO, Saint Peters: Alanna Crumley, Brandie Gordon, Cadence Talbott, Amanda Todaro   

MO, Sedgewickville: Mattison Webb           

MO, Shrewsbury: Bethany Govero

MO, Springfield: Dalen Stewart, Austin Unterreiner , Boone Shevey

MO, Troy: Alexandra Cook

MO, Valley Park: Ethan Schmitt

MO, Viburnum: Emily Barton

MO, Washington: Cierstyn Jacquin, Anna Kuenzel

MO, Waynesville: Abigail McPherson

MO, Wentzville: Torri Hinnah

MO, Sainte Genevieve: Jayden Gegg, Tonya Page, Dezirae Powell, Kyle Steiger, Andrew Toombs, Nicole Valle, Rachel Valle, Alexia Van Elzen

2060 - STL - Jefferson College - Open House - 5600 - APR 2060 - STL - Jefferson College - Showcase - 5600 - APR