You are here

Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2020

RSS

Latest News

Law Enforcement Academy  Awarded CALEA Accreditation for Second Time Law Enforcement Academy  Awarded CALEA Accreditation for Second Time

Law Enforcement Academy Awarded CALEA Accreditation for Second Time

The Jefferson College Law Enforcement Academy (JCLEA) was recently awarded their second consecutive … Law Enforcement Academy Awarded CALEA Accreditation for Second Time

Viking Classic Golf Tournament Viking Classic Golf Tournament

Viking Classic Golf Tournament, September 14

The Jefferson College Foundation and presenting sponsor Home Service Oil Company invite golfers and … Viking Classic Golf Tournament, September 14

Project SUCCESS Program Grant Renewed for 5 Years Project SUCCESS Program Grant Renewed for 5 Years

Project SUCCESS Program Grant Renewed for 5 Years

Congratulations to the Jefferson College Project SUCCESS Student Support Services/TRIO program … Project SUCCESS Program Grant Renewed for 5 Years

Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2020

Jefferson College Vice President of Student Services, Dr. Kimberly Harvey-Manus, has announced the Dean’s List for the Spring 2020 semester, containing the names of 684 students who earned the academic recognition.

To qualify for the Dean’s List honor, full-time students must achieve a grade point average of 3.25 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) in at least 12 graded credit hours taken that semester. Part-time students who accumulate 12 or more graded credit hours with a 3.25 grade point average also qualify and must contact the Vice President of Student Services Office within 10 days of grade reporting to be included.

Honor students and their hometowns are listed.

Brazil, Contagem: Thiago Viana

Brazil, Jandira: Joao Pedro Costa Leonel

Brazil, Rio de Janeiro: Nathalia Bieler Silva Viriato Medeiros, Pablo Ruiz Gomes Da Silva

Brazil, Uberlandia: Vanessa Moreira, Laura Neves

Canada, Mississauga: Adam Hill, Leo Markotic

Colombia, Manizales: Valentina Perez

England, Liverpool: Robert Turner

England, London: Emmanuel Somule

Haiti, Port-au-Prince: Chrismann St. Fleur

Italy, Civitanova Macerata: Beatrice Salvucci

Jamaica, Montego Bay: Cal Wayne Allen

Spain, Alcanar: Aida Castell Munoz

Spain, El Prat De Llobregat: Gemma Ruiz Garcia

Spain, La Coruna: Erik Rajoy Pujol

Spain, Lloret De Mar: Agustina Talasimov

Trinidad and Tobago, Princes Town: Mylz Barrington                  

FL, Ocala: Andressa Souza Costa Oliveira

GA, Smyrna: Chiara De Virgilio

IL, Caseyville: Kaitlin Moore

IL, Marion: Amber Bramlet

IL, Mascoutah: Mikaylah Perry

IL, Swansea: Kristina Bettis

IL, Waterloo: Kelsey Mitchell

KS, Roeland Park: Ethan Axman

MI, Southfield: Kelly Hunter

TX, Sugar Land: Adryana Martinez

MO, Arnold: Alicia Alcazar, Grace Alonzo, Abigail Bagy, Sierra Barnes, Joseph Beil, Jacob Bekemeier, Maria Beltran Ramirez, Alyssa Brewster, Jacquelyn Bruenger, Garrett Bunton, Tyler Butram, Rayanna Castleman, Alissa Cleaves, Ethan Coleman, Elliot Cook, Tara Cook, Alyssa Cox, Brooke Craig, Alexis Crocker, Olivia Cromeens, Sarah Crostic, Alona Davidson, Branden Degroot, Miranda Difilippo, Annie Dopplick, Katelyn Drysdale, Jamie Dyer, Joey Jean Farmer, Lisa Gabriel, Maxwell Galloway, Kalei Gerard, Tymbre Gomez, Lauren Graf, Aaron Ho, Kailani Hood, Logan Hoyer, Andrea Hurm, Jonah Husgen, Katherine Jackson, Clayton Jarvis, Huey Johnson, David Kingree, Mackenzie Kline, Monika Kline, Ethan Kovalenko, Emma Kratky, Rebekah Lane, Ariel Leadbetter, Shauna Lee, Jacqueline Lofgren, Julia Lutker, Jonathan Maddy, Jennifer Magnus, Sarah Malin, Madeline McCoy, Reagan Mullins, Claire Nicholas, Michael Oldani, Kasey Osborne, Kaylee Osborne, Jordan Parks, Sherry Patterson, Alexandria Pogue, Cambra Pogue, Andrew Price, Shelby Redecker, Delaney Reprogle, Alex Riegler, Sarah Riley, Thomas Rysanek, Jeremiah Sandknop, Anna Schroeter, Emily Schuckmann, Angela Sims, Deborah Stansbury, McKenna Stroud, Hannah Strupp, Sebina Suljic, Baliana Swart, Allen Unterreiner, Krista Waldron, Brittany Wallace, Jessica Weaver, Brooke Webb, Mark Weibrecht, Mitchell Werner, Dillon Wiegers, Rachel Wilbanks, Jessica Zurbriggen

MO, Ballwin: Brett Schade

MO, Barnhart: Melissa Bahr, Nicole Berry, Alyssa Bess, Maggie Figler, Julie Graham, Timothy Headrick, Cynthia Hellon, Michelle Hiett, Madison House, Trey Jimenez, Alex Kovach, James Lehn, Jacob McCrory, Nicholas Palme, Jason Parsons, Jillian Pratt, Allison Smith, Jonathan Studyvin, Jaylen Tinsley, Leslie Torres, Cody Umfress, Erin Walters, Julia Weik, Mariah Williams, Cody Wilson

MO, Blackwell: Emily Smith

MO, Bloomsdale: Clarice Basler, Peyton Bieser, Jenna Brown, Asa Lemons, Lindsey Martin

MO, Bonne Terre: Zachary Breakfield Bousquet, Emily Owings

MO, Boonville: Reece Lang

MO, Bourbon: Madison Blackwell

MO, Byrnes Mill: Brittany Calvin, Brianna Gray, Justin Looney, Amber Mims, Kahlie Robertson

MO, Cadet: Isaiah Diaz, Hailey Jennings

MO, Camdenton: Haile Farris

MO, Catawissa: Caleb Bandermann, Timothy Dougherty

MO, Cedar Hill: Gabrielle Borgers, Abigail Coleman, Chloe Coleman, Landen Drilingas, Sally Fox, Haleigh Goodman, Brianna Griffy, Tara Jackson, Kyle Kordonowy, Jessica Maddox, Jacob Mason, Jeremy Neukirch, Sara Osborne, Amanda Petit, Michael Pingel, Ashleigh Pingleton, Caitlynn Seep

MO, Chaffee: Landon Tenkhoff, Breven Yarbro

MO, Chesterfield: Andrew Herkenhoff, Natalie Littich

MO, Columbia: Trinity McCoy

MO, Crystal City: James Casey, Jered Farmer, James Gibbs, Samantha Goodwin, Clayton Harris, Emily Moroney, Spencer Portell, Andrew Sale

MO, Cuba: Carol Spreng

MO, De Soto: Molly Alexander, Garrett Anderson, Kaleb Bolen, Logan Boyle, Briana Buscher, Kayla Cunningham, Jennifer Daugherty, Hannah DeClue, Michelle DeClue, Hannah Dewitt, Haley Doan, Casey Hale, Rebekah Hardin, Jeremy Harman, Sophie Harris, Kelsi Heimos, Jacob Hood, Tyler Hoskins, Matthew Hurt, Abigail Kamp, Cole Kelso, Reagan Koch, Gavin Luther, Emilie Martin, Luke McAllister, Keith Miller, Kylie Milner, Alexzandra Moses, Marissa Muzzey, Katherine Osborne, Courtnie Patterson, Emily Patterson, Cinthya Pinkley, Cameron Queen, Amy Reiser, Jacob Reiter, Grace Ringling, Evan Roach, Marissa Robinson, Maggie Saylor, Kelsey Schutte, Brianna Shanks, Chandra Shasteen, Brittany Sheperd, Areena Smith, Rose Thomas, Garret Townzen, Tiffany Viehman, Chloe Volner, Derek Walker, Austin West, Hailey Winford, Savannah Wood, Logan Yancey, Carrington Young

MO, Dittmer: Nicole Adams, Devin Boonma, Baileeanne Brunais, Emily Cain, Faith Grofe, Sarah Gross, Thomas Hahn, Dylan Jones, Shelby LeBaube, Trinity Lewis, Madelyn Perren, Kaitlyn Umfleet, Amelia Van Doren,

MO, Doe Run: Bryon McCollum

MO, Eureka: Hannah Chambliss

MO, Farmington: Nikki Edgar, Aaron Karow, Stephan Richardson, Alyson Tucker

MO, Fenton: Sydney Agers, Mackenzie Antenor Dorsey, Zachary Borowiak, Katelyn Briner, Samuel Brooks, Heather Browning, Alexandria Brumit, Anthony Buffa, Amelia Chapman, Amber Crim, Jeremy Crocker, Lynda Dahlen, Emma Davies, Hailey Finch, Faryn Halcomb, Austin Jennings, Jennifer Kuhnert, Laura Luraschi, Joshua Ly, Olivia Mazzola, Amanda Middleton, Uyentam Nguyen, Michael Pepper, Jessica Prince, Rebecca Rushman, Nathaniel Sarocco, Rachel Schamens, Addison Schneider, Matthew Sebalja, Alexander Spent, Tiffany Tabor, Taylor Turner, Kimberly Wagner, Nicolas Wilkinson, Blake Williams

MO, Festus: Luke Adams, Alexis Alford, Rachel Barbagallo, Alexandria Becker, Dawn Beer, Lance Benoist, Samuel Bowman, Betty Boyer, Jacob Bridges, Gabriel Brown, Matthew Burnside, Alair Carr, Rose Carter, Dylan Carver, Anna Clark, Sydney Coleman, Dalton Costa, Trey Craig, Kyle Cunning, Cara Curtis, Grace Danback, Morgan Daugherty, Ashley Deal, Jessica Deevers, Alexandria Dolde, Christian Dugan, Christina Fabrizi, Wayne Fallert, Gracie Fish, Brooke Flesch, Erica Fletcher, Trevor Forshee, Tia Frey, Connor Glisson, Spencer Govreau, Chase Green, Emily Hager, Julie Harris, Stefan Hassell, Jason Ho, Cole Holdinghausen, Andrew Hudson, Heather Jordan, Lillie Kaempfe, Gracey Kamer, Rosalyn Keich, Jesse Kleine, Courtney Kleinschmidt, Jacob Korobey Farace, Karlie Kremer, Ben Kronlage, Sydney Labruyere, Gary Lampkins, Emily Lowe, Alexis Lowery, Jerrie Manning, Chloe Martin, Cole Martin, Carl Maschmeyer, Kimberly Mathis, Amber Maupin, Torie Micke, Nikka Milano, Austin Millick, Santana Moore, Devin Mosley, Rayna Murdock, Nicole Newton, Abigail Partney, Brennan Pryor, Molly Rapp, Adam Rauls, Jaylyn Riney, Danielle Robinson, Nolan Roth, Robert Schalk, Aidan Schlegel, Ian Schneider, Timothy Schult, Erin Scott, Briana Shipley, Emelia Signorelli, Lila Skaggs, Nicole Snowdell, Joseph Sykes, Rylee Thompson, Hannah Vaughn, Katelynn Voisey, Brittany Wallace, Donald Waller, Noah Walls, Elizabeth Waser, Gavin Waymire, Ryan Westhoff, Emily Westmoreland, Madeline Westmoreland, Bayleigh Windholz, Madelyn Zych

MO, Fletcher: Zachary Flack, Malena McConnell

MO, Florissant: Joseph Fischer

MO, French Village: Kimberly Hoots

MO, Frohna: Katie Steffens

MO, Grubville: Mikayla Dierker, Abigail Gusman

MO, Herculaneum: Breanna Boone, Andrew Cawvey, Drew Collins, Bailey Fischer, Tori Gonzalez, Lauren Graham, Samantha Kapper, Alyssa Pearl, Kaylee Reed, Colin Smith, Nicholas White

MO, High Ridge: Tyler Bauer, Kailyn Galey, Rebecca Gogol, Kimberly Green, Allison Haley, Rachal Haus, Isabel Hendrickson, Christopher Jacks, Brooke Jackson, Nathaniel Kahre, Aaron Konecnik, Dawn Korak, James Kroening, Natalie Richards, Brandon Sirtak, Kevin Todd, Jacob Villmer, Mark Waeltermann, Robert Wagner, Heaven Wheeler

MO, Hillsboro: Julia Barnett, Samantha Barrentine, Dawson Bauer, Matthew Beardslee, Elizabeth Beffa, Sharon Behrens, Ayden Bergner, Megan Cashion, Kayla Christian, Mackenzie Coffey, Madison Cox, Nicholas Crawford, Marjorie Dean, Robert Doerner, Abraham Eoff, Emily Geisner, Samantha Gowan, Marielle Grant, Joel Hanewinkel, Jessica Hardin, Brian Hays, Cheyenne Heath, Steven Heine, Jacob Hickson, Amber Hoehne, Codi King, Jensen Knudtson, Madison Krasnesky, Mike Lalk, Claire Maue, Ryan Mayberry, David Michaelis, Morgan Noel, Jacob Ortmann, Kandance Popejoy, Thomas Rawson, Heather Ripperger, Grace Rosenthal, Racheal Ruckman, Brandon Schellin, Breanna Sebaugh, Sage Sharpe, Carmen Shultz, Charley Spencer, Hanna Stinson, Benjamin Stone, Kali Stone, Katelyn Tobnick, Mackenzie Van Cleave, Cailin Whitehead, Nicholas Williams, Elijah Woods, Kiah Wuest

MO, House Springs: Megan Barnot, Madison Bartley, Belinda Blackburn, Dalton Boehle, Makayla Boyer, Jessica Burton, Mackenzie Crum, Sara Folks, Ashley Fox, Sarah Godard, Dominic Grayson, Lauren Jolley, Ian Lowry, Aaron Mantia, Ashley McFarland, Tyler Midyett, Jennelle Mork, James Price, Zoey Rock, Benjamin Young

MO, Imperial: Chad Albrecht, Ethon Anderson, Stephanie Anthonies, Jeremy Bast, Noah Bearden, Kristen Berthelot, Sarah Branham, Breanne Butler, Kevin Dalton, Emma Deane, Julie Dierker, Kenzie Fenlon, Samantha Finder, Dietrich Froeschner, Gavin Graves, Bryan Grubbs, Delaney Haas, David Hamilton, Connor Harris, Stasja Harris, Ian Hufford, Hayley Hutchinson, Ashlie Hutson, Vincent Italiano, Katie Ketcherside, Haley Lahay, Timothy Lammert, Travis Laponsie, Phillip McElraft, Danielle McFarland, Christopher Mitchell, Travis Mooney, Kourtney Myers, Mckayla Nord, Adam Northcutt, Justin Nulsen, Jack Othic, Nicholas Pyatt, Taylor Quick, Jacob Rader, Ethan Reisel, Keely Richards, Paila Robarge, Kaela Robinson, Joshua Rockwood, Kyle Rudden, Jacob Schulte, Devon Sheets, Rachel Skurnick, Kayla Smith, Carter Sparks, Gabriel Sparks, Logan Stehr, James Stephan, Olivia Stevens, Jacob Stewart, Merissa Van, Amanda Vitale, Jacob Vogel, Raelyn Wade, Tyler Waugh, Evan Weber, Natalie Wooldridge, Jessica Wynn, Heather Yates, Charles Zierenberg, Maggie Zysk

MO, Ironton: Chelsie Rice

MO, Labadie: Jessica Caldwell

MO, Lonedell: Wolfgang Ayres, Shelby Chastain, Stephanie Ham, Manny Moultrie

MO, Maryland Heights: Kaitlyn Snyder

MO, Nixa: Brett Hammit

MO, O'Fallon: William Dean, Brianna Repple, Katherine Williams

MO, Olympian Village: Austin Bromwell

MO, Osage Beach: Magdalena Bostal

MO, Owensville: Brooke Czeschin

MO, Pacific: Reanna Barnoski, Robert Hoelzel, Alexandra Spanley

MO, Park Hills: Bailee Farmer

MO, Perryville: Grace Buchheit, Marissa Ehlers, Autumn Francis, Mackenzie Laurentius, Devyn Terbrak

MO, Pevely: Alexis Baiter, Aaron Barrett, Kelly Bridgman, Harold Francis, Michaela Green, Joe Kaltenbronn, Dalton Litzau, Sara McCauley, Randie Mehrhoff, Carol Olms Donohue, Adrian Parras, Kaitlynn Prater, Lauren Thompson, Trenton Tinsley, Tabitha Wood

MO, Piedmont: McKenzie Miller

MO, Poplar Bluff: Neida Grimaldo

MO, Richwoods: Zoey Snyder

MO, Robertsville: Kaylie Kaufman, Grace Nemec

MO, Saint Charles: Jessica Burton, Matthew Dunham, Monica Kamp

MO, Saint Clair: Austin Dominguez, Chloe Merseal, Christy Ridenhour

MO, Saint Louis: Stacey Ackman, Angela Altman, Samantha Austin, Aaron Brandon, Brittany Brandau, Isabella Cornman, Brandon Fichtenmayer, Alexus Fischer, Rachel Fritsch, Ashley Haar, Taylor Hawkins, Conner Heern, Kylie Higgins, Jamie Ketts, Rachel King, Cheyenne Littlefield, Jonathan Meyers, Evan Murray, Chadley Nickelson, Janie Potts, Ian Ray, Kristen Rayfield, Jaimi Rivers, Makenzie Rodgers, Grace Trendle, Madeline Wheat, Henry Woods

MO, Saint Mary: Zachary Cissell, Jordan Janecek, Jake Kluender, Devan Parmer, Jordan Weibrecht

MO, Saint Peters: Rami Al Besharat

MO, Sainte Genevieve: Jadyn Bauman, Geneva Crump, Jamie Jamison, Jessica Martin, Casey Odem, Chloe Propst, Corrine Roth, Vanessa Roth, Sidney Strzelczyk, Theoren Viox

MO, Sullivan: Catherine Cordz, Schelly Pieper, Rylee Spurgeon

MO, Troy: Megan Hagemeier

MO, Valles Mines: Kaitlynn Blum

MO, Valley Park: Austin Schmitt

MO, Washington: Samantha Ramsey

MO, Waynesville: Morgan Loggins

MO, Webster Groves: Emma Eilermann

MO, Wentzville: Kelli Williams

MO, Winfield: Evan Ramsour

MO, Wildwood: Alec Byous

 

 

2060 - STL - Jefferson College - Open House - 5600 - APR 2060 - STL - Jefferson College - Showcase - 5600 - APR