You are here

Dean's List Announced for Fall 2023

RSS

Latest News

Missouri Governor’s Student Leadership Forum Missouri Governor’s Student Leadership Forum

Missouri Governor’s Student Leadership Forum

Samantha Strite was one of 80 collegiate students nominated to represent Jefferson College during … Missouri Governor’s Student Leadership Forum

Dean's List Announced for Fall 2023 Dean's List Announced for Fall 2023

Dean's List Announced for Fall 2023

Jefferson College Vice President of Student Services, Kimberly Harvey-Manus, has announced the … Dean's List Announced for Fall 2023

Women's Cross Country Team Earns Second-Place Finish at Nationals Women's Cross Country Team Earns Second-Place Finish at Nationals

Women's Cross Country Team Earns Second-Place Finish at Nationals

In just the first year of having a Cross Country program at Jefferson College, the Women’s team … Women's Cross Country Team Earns Second-Place Finish at Nationals

Dean's List Announced for Fall 2023

Jefferson College Vice President of Student Services, Kimberly Harvey-Manus, has announced the Dean’s List for the Fall 2023 semester, containing the names of 766 students who earned the academic recognition.

To qualify for the Dean’s List honor, full-time students must achieve a grade point average of 3.25 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) in at least 12 graded credit hours taken that semester. Part-time students who accumulate 12 or more graded credit hours with a 3.25 grade point average also qualify and must contact the Vice President of Student Services Office within ten days of grade reporting to be included.

Honor students and their hometowns are listed.

Australia, Gold Coast: Drew Jerrett

Australia, Perth: Kade Harman

Brazil, Dois Imaos: Leonardo Wolf

Brazil, Parana: Bruna Inagaqui

Brazil, Rio de Janeiro: Pedro Henrique, Serpa Bacellar, Maju Vieira Tavares Fernandes

Brazil, Sao Jose da Lapa: Julia Pereira

Canada, Bowmanville: Jacob Miller

Canada, Waterloo: Sebastian Salazar

Canada, Whitby: Griffin Catto, Cole Iantomasi, Greg LaChance

Chile, Santiago de Chile: Alina Kristine Bertens Deckart

Colombia, Bogota: Lukas Amaya, Juan Buitrago Correa

Ecuador, Guayaquil: Gustavo Suarez

Germany, Bad Endbach: Zoey Grundel

Germany, Warstein: Clemens Budde

Ireland, New Ross: Neil Ennis

Japan, Kashiwa: Sho Furukawa

Japan, Ono Hyogo: Sota Inoue

Poland, Warsaw: Matylda Wozny

Spain, Madrid: Marco Martin Martinez

Spain, Pozuelo de Alarcon: Ignacio Rodriguez

Spain, Tudela: Asier Diago Delgado

United Kingdom, Exeter: Ryan White

United Kingdom, Hartlepool: Ryan Ford

United Kingdom, Hightown: Sonny Cox

United Kingdom, Hook: Daniel Pugh

United Kingdom, London: Ruby Murdock

AR, Jonesboro: Bailey Willis

AR, Marion: Kelsey Baker

IL, Chester: Chelsea August

IL, O'Fallon: Jacob Johnson

IL, Red Bud: Jon Smith

OK, Broken Arrow: Kayla Bowen

TN, Clarksville: Dahlianney Auguste, Serenity Petaia

MO, Altenburg: Allison Koeberl

MO, Annapolis: Allecia Cornell

MO, Arcadia: Candis Kirby

MO, Arnold: Abby Aguado, Roosel Al Ebadi, Brooke Anderson, Kaycee Bearden, Kylee Bearden, Alexander Bequette, Mike Beutel, Lucas Bluemel, Kyle Boschert, Piper Botkin, Lukas Brischetto, Connor Brown, Ryan Brown, Andrew Buck, Jordan Burroughs, Alyssa Capriglione, Jayln Collier, Bethany Conn, Emily Dacus, Caterina Delgado, Ermin Duratovic, Lily Engelskind, Samuel Ferrario, Maria Gambaro, Aaron Gonzales, Erika Greenlee, Lejla Grosonja, Cole Hamilton, Makayla Hayes Lindsay, Morgan Hedrick, Amaya Hill, Leah Hyde, Liv Isbell, Lauren Juedemann, Trevor Kohm, Rachel Krieger, Kaylee Kruep, John Kuhlmann, Fujiana Lestari, Lindsay Lewis, Roman Little, Sofie Maestas, Emma Maiden, Ashley Matherly, Sam Menke, Mikal Merkt, Gillian Nahm, Caitlin Niebruegge, Mason Nolte, Karlee Osborne, Arlee Pashia, Nishi Patel, Mariah Pilcher, Evan Reichert, Corey Reynolds, Turner Rodaway, Diana Salazar, Jordan Sanders, Nathan Schwer, Abigail Smith, Alexis Solomon, Lyla Stegmann, Ana Sullivan, Ryan Summers, Abigail Tawlks, David Taylor, Ryan Thorn, Abby Turnbough, Matthew Williams, Breanna Wingbermuehle, Eldina Zlibanovic

MO, Ballwin: Madelyn Albert, Payton Mendoza, Max Mentel

MO, Barnhart: Madison Beck, Jessica Callahan, Andrew Davids, Olivia Drinen, Nathan Ericson, Brandon Fodor, Kiley Garrett, Ella Goolsby, Brady Gossett, Sydney Hamilton, Travis Harper, Brayden Hartmann, Raymond Hrdlicka, Whitney Kalna, Audrey Kingree, Natalie Kowalkowski, Kendal Lickenbrock, Max Lograsso, Ariana Lomax, Carson Maness, Karlie Manshack, Brooke Mast, Kennadee McFarlane, Victoria Ochoa, Jayden Odle, Teagan Ortmann, Ethan Pace, Aaron Peer, Kyle Phares, Ryan Riedy, Justin Roberts, Dion Shaffer, Noel Silberhorn, Zeke Sparks, Emily Springkamper, Kyle Stotler, Brian Teitsort, Kyle Wecker, Lindsey Werner, Cayla Ziegler

MO, Blackwell: Lydia Hurley

MO, Bloomsdale: Jessica Anderson, Cathryn Carron, Chloe Hubble, Lily Lueken, Ava O’Neal, Mia Schweigert

MO, Bonne Terre: Ryan Branham, Sara Byrd, Kennedy Kohler, Chelsey Martin, Alexia Poppe, Jesse Stahlman

MO, Byrnes Mill: Michele Mesiano, Emily Sielfleisch, Jacob Twidwell

MO, Cadet: Logan Kirby, Jodee Politte Luther, Emily Sampson

MO, Caledonia: Emilee McRaven, Mackenzie Daniels

MO, Catawissa: Breauna Deslo, Shannon Langford

MO, Cedar Hill: Shawn Armstrong, Dawson Bird, Madison Bowers, Mallory Brenner, Destiny Clary, Katy Coleman, Shea Comia, Emma DeClue, Carly Herget, Morgan Matousek, Emma Miller, Brianna Morgan, Sarah Platz, Jordyn Snider, Jacob Vierling, Tony Wienstroer, Rayann Wymore, Haley Yates

MO, Centralia: Hannah Danielson

MO, Chaffee: Maddy Glueck, Emma Steimle

MO, Chesterfield: Rachel Asare, Daniel Flier, Joe Siervo, Peter Underwood

MO, Crocker: Callie McMurtrey

MO, Crystal City: Tessa Anderson, Sadie Brandt, Molly Clemmons, Mandiryn Diffee, Alex Gibson, Grace Holdinghausen, Ian Kirn, Derrick Middleton, Melody Reid, Caycee Schwartz, Micayla Solliday, Kaylin Thurman, Katelin Tipton, Emma Vogt, Trisha Watts, Austin West

MO, De Soto: Luke Bone, Dominique Bourn, Nadia Bowling, Anna Mae Brock, Monica Broombaugh, Morgan Broombaugh, Kaleb Brown, Jenna Bullock, Jerry Chandler, Cameron Clark, Carlton Courtois, Ashlynn Dean, Jacob Foster, Gabrielle Gau, Sarah George, Kheira Gilchrist, Dolores Harris, Coleman Hudson, Bradley Hunt, Emily Hurt, Caleb Huskey, Mackenzie Huskey, Wyatt Huskey, Grace Johnson, Meagan Kelly, Emma Kemp, Mackenzie Kenuam, Gage Kincaid, John Maddox, Anita McDowell, Bridget Michler, Chloe Mitchell, Kaitlyn Moravec, Trevor Murphey, Mark Nichols, Hope Rodgers, Kylie Ruengert, Jorge Scholl, Isaac Smith, Jill Sommers, Kailey Stark, Hayli Wideman, Gavin Wokurka

MO, Defiance: Brady Wilson

MO, Desloge: Chloe Lanz, Kaycie Malone

MO, Dittmer: Celeste Bailey, Devin Boonma, Eva Bourgeois, Erin Collins, Regina Fischer, Brayden Garzia, Bryce Garzia, Luke Grimm, Mariah Keaton, Heather Langhans, Ashton Martin, Makaylee Miller, Savannah Murrie, Briana Schneider, Evan Wibbenmeyer, Taylor Zierenberg

MO, Ellisville: Brandon Balighian

MO, Eureka: Balen Burbridge, Lily Consolino, Drew Dunaway, Kenzie Murray, Colin Poole, Jade Roberts, Mitchell Schleeper, Ryan Stevens, Dylan Tate, Clayton Walk

MO, Farmington: Allison Flottmann, Jelena Gray, Tanner Martinez, Megan Maxson, Shawn Melton, Hillary Strait, Taylor Westhoff, Lorelei Willmann

MO, Fenton: Krystal Arnold, Owen Braquet, Matthew Burkard, Benjamin Caraway, Ross Carmickle, Alyssa Chaddon, Raj Chadha, Anabel Daves, Hailey Glick, Jared Gonzalez, Reagan Gravatt, Nicole Helms, Macy Hruskocy, Michael Joggerst, Paige Kelley, Marie Kershaw, Shepherd Krepps, Austin LaFountain, Camryn Langelier Kessler, Olivia Lindner, Charlie Ludwig, Anna McKelvey, Tyler Midyett, Oliver Nice, Derreck Otten, Ella Palazzolo, Morgan Parker, Justin Piwowarczyk, Riker Roe, Rachel Rushman, Victoria Sallee, Cole Simpson, Sierra Sprogoe, Brienna Ulm, Logan Viviano, Kobe Walker, Claire Warren, Heather Watkins, Anna Yocom, Ethan Young, Natalie Young

MO, Festus: Kobe Alexander, Josie Allen, Austin Almany, Elissa Bailey, Sara Banderman, Anthony Barbagallo, Karleigh Bayer, Avery Birkenmeier, Andrew Blissenbach, Nolen Bourisaw Gilbert, Abigail Boyer, Nicolas Brockmann, Dustin Brown, Chloe Burgard, Heidi Carbery, Holly Carbery, Dylan Cawvey, Tyler Chance, Sophia Davis, Riley Duvall, Noah Fallert,

Corey Ferguson, Morgan Fraser, Mikailah Frey, Aaliyah Gardner, Mason Govreau, Rachel Gray, Chloe Guyott, Emma Harris, Tyler Harris, Lauren Hartman, Addison Heine, Hannah Hodges, Stacy Hotop, Gabriel Jennemann, Jacob Johns, Mason Laney, Ryan LaPlant, Kenzie Latham, Devon Laymon, Gavin Lowe, Jonathon Mackey, Haley McClung, Remi McPeters, Breana Messmer, Jonas Mills, Morgann Neels, Nick Nekic, Alexander Nickelson, Josephine Novotny, Abby Obermeyer, Donovan Parson, Greta Plyler, Gretchen Pope, Cody Portell, Hailey Pruitt, Logan Ray, Preston Readenour, Cole Rickermann, Clayton Roussin, Aiden Rumble, Cole Sanders, Hailey Schmidt, Breanna Shepard, Jude Short, Christina Smith, Madison Spurgeon, Owen Taylor, Luke Tendeck, Emily Thompson, Damian Tull, Tucker Uding, Paige Wagner, Ashlyn Wallis, Lexi Wallis, Melissa Watkins, Dakota Weekly, Aniyah Williams, Brynn Wilson

MO, Florissant: Bryan Sutherland

MO, Fredericktown: Madelyn Pickert, Emily Rees

MO, French Village: Natalie Yim

MO, Hazelwood: Dajah Hargrove

MO, Herculaneum: Jason Dieckhaus, Madison Emily, Xavier Halbert, Lane Hamtil, Jordyn Herrell, Fayth Larsen, Natalie Mazur, Michael Miodunski, Presley Perry, Jerzey Pilliard, Justin Staub, Makayla Vessells, SaraKate Willis

MO, High Ridge: Drake Barton, Tiffani Bolden, Boden Brooks, Madeline Davis, Madisen Hamm, Tyler Koch, Abby Mazzuca, Ryland Moore, Rosalie Pease, Sofia Watson, Kaitlyn Weber, Lucas Wesley

MO, Hillsboro: Mateo Appleton, Marissa Barton, Cody Bishop, Caitlyn Boeger, Alyssa Bomarito, Jaslynn Brickler, Hunter Broeker, Kolby Brown, Jonathan Carey, Corissa Casey, Chase Cuddy, Zachary Czapla, Autumn Deen, Angie Duncan, Kylee Edwards, Jackson Eggemeyer, Michaela Eimer, Ryan Evers, Andrew Ferrara, Ty Frauenfelder, Lisa Fulco, Hope Green, Connor Gregory, Alyssa Haberberger, Olivia Hartwell, Amber Hoehne, Brooklynne Hudson, Jared Imlay, Cheyenne Ingrum, Kellsie Johnson, Jason Kelam, Kailey Kustra, Andrew Lemke, Carson Leonard, Benjamin Marks, Ariana Matlashevsky, Brandy Mattingly, Caleb May, Alexander Moseley, Dennis Mueller, Lucas Muellner, Madelyn Murray, Adelaide Newfield, Kylie Nezik, William Pereboom, Flynn Perry, Grace Perschbacher, Nelson Prater, Tori Rauscher, Brittany Reed, Dalton Ross, Brianna Selby, Ian Shelton, Allie Stephens, Jake Stephens, Riley Stephenson, Abby Stiles, Kyle Suedkamp, Austin Tate, Alex Taylor, Kyle Turman, Avery Vaughn, Madelyn Ward, Alex Watkins, Jennie Weible, Breana West, Rachel Wolfe

MO, House Springs: Bayleigh Barrett, Jacob Ciaravino, Patrick Coghill, Ashli Dees, Macey Fletcher, Audrey Gaff, Ashley Gallion, Alexis Gamble, Christopher Graves, Grace Jackson, Jeremy Jensen, Kayla Maclin, Nicholas Marrocco, Connor McDowell, Wyatt Moore, Hannah Moreland, Samantha Morrison, Trinity Pratt, Alexi Sanchez, Avery Stiefferman, Lindsay Thayer, Sarah Tran

MO, Imperial: Allie Ackmann, Steven Allen, Kelsee Baggett, Spencer Bargar, Benjamin Barlow, Jeremy Bast, Brooke Bell, Cortney Benson, Brandon Bishop, Clayton Blecha, Marissa Bobe, Luke Bollinger, Jessica Boyd, Riley Bradford, Garrett Brandon, Graham Brinley, Rachel Britton, Colby Brown, Kaelyn Carter, Isaiah Chung, Drake Cole, Brett Dickinson, Brystol Dodd, Jacob Duff, Zach Eberline, Reagan Edwards, Haley Fant, Macey Foreman, Kenzie Fulliam, Shawn Goldacker, Drew Hagan, Carter Hagan, Logan Hall, Ayden Hammers, Madison Heaghney, Mykah Hill, Jacob Hogan, Olivia Holman, Zachary Hummel, Aiden Hunter, Kailynn Hunter, Abigail Hunziker, Evelyn Italiano, Kaitlyn Jordan, Heather Joyce, Abby Kernebeck, Justin Kramer, Alexander Krupski, Thomas Landon, Landon Lawrence, Valen Lawrence, Alison Lazo, Nina Leslie, Kylie Lewis, Josephine Lindsey, Dawson Little, Ethan Manzelli, Hannah Marshall, Madison Marshall, Maria Mayer, Lindsay McIntosh, Claire McNail, Katelyn Melenbrink, Adina Miljkovic, Abendego Moehlmann, Kaeleigh Morris, Law Newman, Haley Niemetz, Jacob Nordin, Ian Nordman, Delanie Olin, Ernad Panjeta, Mackenzie Perfater, Lois Pippin, Lacie Pruett, Taylor Quick, Stella Rhodes, Carley Ruhl, Sarah Schimsa, Alaina Schoendienst, Arnela Sehic, Kirsten Seier, Mckenzie Shinabery, Melissa Slatton, Jonathan Spitznagel, Makaia Stringer, Kyle Stuckenschneider, Logan Thomas, Autum Trame, Payton Wagoner, Richard Watkins, Nathan White, Madalyn Winkelman

MO, Irondale: Mya Barton

MO, Jackson: Henley Parker, Kyle Richardson

MO, Jefferson City: Summer Hake, Camryn Sharp, Cale Willson

MO, Kirkwood: Jacob Triplett

MO, Leadwood: Rosa Henson

MO, Lonedell: Kaleb Drennen

MO, Manchester: Mia Reese

MO, Maplewood: Helena Roberts

MO, Marble Hill: Mia Nenninger

MO, Maryland Heights: Skyler LaGarce

MO, Mexico: Haden Frazier

MO, Millersville: Allie Sitze

MO, Mineral Point: Chase Glore, Avery Grindstaff, Sami Huck

MO, Niangua: Wyatt Brockman

MO, Nixa: Coleman Morrison

MO, O'Fallon: Noah Hargraves, Stephany Soltis, Aaron Turley, Robert Turley

MO, Pacific: Trevor Flannery, Amber Graf, Dan Wamsley, James Wamsley

MO, Park Hills: Allayna Campbell, Chloe Helms, Lexi Sillman

MO, Perryville: Aiden Blessing, Chloe Bollinger, Kailey Brewer, Mackenzie Dillahay, Phebe Dunker, Ben Hotop, Alyssa King, Jessica Martin, Anna Mueller, Rachel Riney, Alex Sanders, Kennadie Schamburg, Caleb Staggs

MO, Pevely: Madeline Blair, Elizabeth Boushie, Tammy Brown, Natalia Garrett, Ayden Gleitz, Jamie Graczyk, Alexis Hahn, Abigail Jost, Courtnee Lowrey, Alyssa Mattingly, Anna Miller, Isaac Moore, Selma Okic, Violet Opper, Daniel Pajda, Maria Pastrana, Marvin Rucker, Kaitlin Taylor, Emily Wiese

MO, Poplar Bluff: Kannon Carr, Darian Webb

MO, Potosi: Tanner Hanger, Ty Mills, Molly Stetina, Isaiah Thebeau

MO, Robertsville: Alexandra Cook, Natalee Vogelsang

MO, Rolla: Ella Kuhlman

MO, Saint Ann: Daniel Mendizabal

MO, Saint Charles: Josefina Murillo, Emerson Smith

MO, Saint Clair: Joseph Woods

MO, Saint Louis: Jacob Allred, Anthony Bowen, Kristopher Braasch, Molly Brennan, Dalton Caringer, Emma Chard, Deleon Fitzgerald, Sara Grant, Brianna Grau, Amber Hoefl, Emma Lanz, Sierra Maddox, Bryde McClure, Kea Mitchell, Logan Mouser, Leeah Nicollerat Radil, Tanner Palmer, Damiziea Perry, William Robbins, Aurora Roses, Paige Simmons, Lily Smith, Seth Steinbrueck, Daniel Tikvesa, Amy Weber, Kerii Zimmerman

MO, Saint Mary: Jessie Rayfield, Averie Tucker

MO, Saint Peters: Gavin Reidel, Faith Todd

MO, Sainte Genevieve: Kaden Albert, Peyton Basler, Brendon Corbett, Ricky Hunter, Jacqueline Marcee, Tiffany Nolle, Dezirae Powell, Jayden Pullins, Erika Reed, Sunnie Roderique, Tiffany Schenck, Christina Swett, Rachel Valle, Nolan Walls

MO, Springfield: Cole Vincel

MO, Sullivan: Tammy Leonard, Maci Nolie, Berlin Turner

MO, Union: Cass Williams

MO, University City: Cameron Loggins, Marcus Weaver

MO, Valles Mines: Trenton Mudd

MO, Warrenton: Kaylin Haas

MO, Washington: Nora Kleinschmidt, Elizabeth Sander, Angel Stemler

MO, Wentzville: Faizan Khan

2060 - STL - Jefferson College - Open House - 5600 - APR 2060 - STL - Jefferson College - Showcase - 5600 - APR